IRC Network: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
| '''Szajbus''' | | '''Szajbus''' | ||
|[[File:Poland.png|border|center|frameless|28x28px|link=https://wiki.darkworld.network/index.php/File:Poland.png]] | |[[File:Poland.png|border|center|frameless|28x28px|link=https://wiki.darkworld.network/index.php/File:Poland.png]] | ||
|Polish, English , | |Polish, English, Deutsch | ||
|<nowiki>Services Admin | Net-Admin</nowiki> | |<nowiki>Services Admin | Net-Admin</nowiki> | ||
|[https://wiki.darkworld.network/index.php/Szajbus Click to view Szajbus Profile] | |[https://wiki.darkworld.network/index.php/Szajbus Click to view Szajbus Profile] | ||
| Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
|'''Peterandre''' | |'''Peterandre''' | ||
|[[File:Netherlands.png|border|center|frameless|28x28px|link=https://wiki.darkworld.network/index.php/File:Netherlands.png]] | |[[File:Netherlands.png|border|center|frameless|28x28px|link=https://wiki.darkworld.network/index.php/File:Netherlands.png]] | ||
|Dutch , English | |Dutch, English | ||
|Global Operator | |Global Operator | ||
|[https://wiki.darkworld.network/index.php/Peterandre Click to view Peterandre Profile] | |[https://wiki.darkworld.network/index.php/Peterandre Click to view Peterandre Profile] | ||
| Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
|'''Nisse''' | |'''Nisse''' | ||
| | | | ||
|Swedish , English | |Swedish, English | ||
|Global Operator | |||
|- | |||
|'''nax''' | |||
| | |||
|Swedish, English | |||
|Global Operator | |Global Operator | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Netadmins are the persons who provide & run physical servers of DarkWorld Network. | Netadmins are the persons who provide & run physical servers of DarkWorld Network. | ||
Revision as of 13:04, 29 June 2025
DarkWorld IRC
IRC users can connect IRC DarkWorld with the following host & ports. DarkWorld use Round Robin DNS for irc network , users will be connected to a random server in the list. Users can also opt to connect with the servers mentioned in the list that are geographically near to their location. With default host, users will connect to a faster server at the time of connection. So it is recommened to use default host (irc.darkworld.network) to connect with irc network.
DWIRC - Servers:
DWIRC - Staff:
Founder
| Name | Country | Language | Status | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| fizi | English, Urdu, Punjabi, Hindi | Founder | Click to view fizi's Profile |
DWIRC - STAFF
| Name | Country | Language | Status | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| fizi | English, Urdu, Punjabi, Hindi | Root Admin | Click to view fizi's Profile | |
| Dennis | English, Dutch | Root Admin | Click to view Dennis Profile | |
| Scientist | English | Services Admin | Net-Admin | Click to view Scientist Profile | |
| Szajbus | Polish, English, Deutsch | Services Admin | Net-Admin | Click to view Szajbus Profile | |
| Superfly | Norwegian, English | Services Admin | Net-Admin | Click to view Superfly Profile | |
| Suntop | Norwegian, English | Services Admin | Net-Admin | Click to view Suntop Profile | |
| Peterandre | Dutch, English | Global Operator | Click to view Peterandre Profile | |
| Allen | English | Global Operator | Click to view Allen Profile | |
| Nisse | Swedish, English | Global Operator | ||
| nax | Swedish, English | Global Operator |
Netadmins are the persons who provide & run physical servers of DarkWorld Network.
GUIDES:
User/Channel Modes
| Guides | |
|---|---|
| Users | User Modes |
| Channel | Channel Modes |
Services Guides
| Guides | |
|---|---|
| NickServ | Darkworld Nickserv |
| ChanServ | Darkworld Chanserv |
| HostServ | Darkworld Hostserv |
| BotServ | Darkworld Botserv |
IRC Clients and Basic commands
Windows
| mIRC | Commands and Download |
|---|---|
| AdiIRC | Download |
Linux/BSD
| Weechat | Weechat Commands |
|---|---|
| Irssi |
OS X
| Limechat | Limechat |
|---|---|
| Textual | textual |











