Staff: Difference between revisions

From DarkWorld Network
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 4: Line 4:
== DWIRC - DarkWorld IRC Network ==
== DWIRC - DarkWorld IRC Network ==


==== DWIRC Founders ====
==== DWIRC Founder ====
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
|+
Line 13: Line 13:
!Profile
!Profile
|-
|-
|'''DarkKnight'''
|Fizi
|[[File:Pakistan.png|border|center|frameless|28x28px]]
|[[File:Pakistan.png|border|center|frameless|28x28px]]
|English, Urdu, Punjabi, Hindi
|English, Urdu, Punjabi, Hindi
|Founder
|Founder
|
|
|-
|'''Dennis'''
|[[File:Netherlands.png|border|center|frameless|28x28px]]
|English, Dutch
|Co-Founder
|[https://wiki.darkworld.network/index.php/Dennis Click to view Dennis Profile]
|}
|}
----
----
Line 36: Line 30:
!Status
!Status
!Profile
!Profile
|-
|'''Dennis'''
|[[File:Netherlands.png|border|center|frameless|28x28px]]
|English, Dutch
|Root Admin
|[https://wiki.darkworld.network/index.php/Dennis Click to view Dennis Profile]
|-
|-
|'''Szajbus'''
|'''Szajbus'''

Revision as of 06:31, 17 October 2022

NETWORK

DarkWorld Network consists of various projects which are in progress. Few of them are completed, each project has its own staff which looks after and works for the project. All the staff members are working voluntary and contributing towards the development of various projects.

DWIRC - DarkWorld IRC Network

DWIRC Founder

Name Country Language Status Profile
Fizi
English, Urdu, Punjabi, Hindi Founder

IRC Network Staff

DWIRC - Root Admins
Name Country Language Status Profile
Dennis
English, Dutch Root Admin Click to view Dennis Profile
Szajbus
Polish, English , Deutschland Root Admin Click to view Szajbus Profile
Superfly
Norwegian, English Root Admin Click to view Superfly Profile

DWIRC - Net-Admins

Netadmins are the persons who provide & run physical servers of DarkWorld Network.

Name Country Language Status Profile
Suntop
English, Norwegian Net-Admin Click to view Suntop Profile
Error
English, Bengali Net-Admin Click to view Error Profile

DWIRC - Global Operators

Global Operators are the staff members who have access to manage & execute the irc network tasks/operations.

Name Country Language Status Profile
Bandit
German, English Global IRCOP
Peterandre
Dutch , English Global IRCOP Click to view Peterandre Profile
Allen
English Global IRCOP Click to view Allen Profile
DWIRC Support Staff

Support staff members perform various duties assigned by the netadmin and help users over the IRC Network.

Name Country Language Status Profile

DWZnc

Name Country Status
fizi
Bouncers Admin
dennis
Bouncers Admin
Szajbus
Bouncers Admin

DWBots

Name Country Status
fizi
DWStats Admin

DWShells


DWHosting


DWWiki


Name Country Status
Error
Wiki Admin
fizi
Wiki Admin
dennis
Wiki Admin
Bandit
Wiki Contributor

DWGames

Casino IRC Bots

CASINO Project
Name Country Status
Bandit
Casino Bots Admin

Counter Strike Servers

Call of Duty Servers

Team Speak Servers

Minecraft Servers

Minetest Servers



Former Staff Members

This section includes all former staff members, who worked for this network and contributed in anyway. We appreciate everyone who contributed to DarkWorld .