IRC Network: Difference between revisions
| Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
|<nowiki>Services Admin | Net-Admin</nowiki> | |<nowiki>Services Admin | Net-Admin</nowiki> | ||
|[https://wiki.darkworld.network/index.php/Suntop Click to view Suntop Profile] | |[https://wiki.darkworld.network/index.php/Suntop Click to view Suntop Profile] | ||
|- | |||
|'''Allen''' | |||
|[[File:Mauritius.png|border|center|frameless|34x34px]] | |||
|English | |||
|<nowiki>Services Admin | Net-Admin</nowiki> | |||
|[https://wiki.darkworld.network/index.php/Allen Click to view Allen Profile] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Peterandre''' | |'''Peterandre''' | ||
| Line 222: | Line 228: | ||
|Global Operator | |Global Operator | ||
|[https://wiki.darkworld.network/index.php/Peterandre Click to view Peterandre Profile] | |[https://wiki.darkworld.network/index.php/Peterandre Click to view Peterandre Profile] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Leia''' | |'''Leia''' | ||
| Line 233: | Line 233: | ||
|English | |English | ||
|Global Operator | |Global Operator | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Error''' | |'''Error''' | ||
Latest revision as of 08:28, 18 October 2025
DarkWorld IRC Network
Main Pages
IRC Services
Guides & Tutorials
- 🧭 Getting Started
- 💻 IRC Client Setup
- 📱 Mobile Connection Guide
- 🔐 Security & SASL Auth
- ⚙️ Channel Management Tips
- 💡 Advanced IRC Commands
- 🧱 ZNC Setup Guide
Staff & Support
- 👥 Staff Directory
- 🧑💼 Network Admins
- 🤝 Helpers & Channel Staff
- 🚫 Ban Appeals & Reports
- 🧰 Support & Troubleshooting
Community & Resources
- 💬 DWIRC (Main Network)
- 🛡️ DWVPN (Privacy Network)
- 🔗 DWBouncers (ZNC Service)
- 🤖 DWBots (Channel Bots)
- 💻 DWShells (User Shells)
- 🎮 DWGames (Gaming Bots)
- 🧭 DWHosting (Web Services)
- 🗨️ DWForum (Community Forum)
- 📋 DWPaste (Code Sharing)
- 📈 DWStats (Network Stats)
- 📘 DWTutorials (Learning Hub)
- 📰 DWBlog (News & Updates)
- ☕ DWLounge (Community Lounge)
- 📚 DWWiki (Knowledge Base)
🌍 Connect with Us Discord • Telegram • GitHub • Youtube • Whatsapp • Medium
DarkWorld IRC
IRC users can connect to the DarkWorld IRC network using the following host and ports. DarkWorld uses Round Robin DNS for the IRC network, so users will be connected to a random server from the list. Alternatively, users can choose to connect to a specific server that is geographically closer to their location. By using the default host, users are automatically connected to the fastest available server at the time of connection. Therefore, it is recommended to use the default host (irc.darkworld.network) to connect to the IRC network.
DWIRC - Servers:
DWIRC - Staff:
Founder
| Name | Country | Language | Status | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| fizi | English, Urdu, Punjabi, Hindi | Founder | Click to view fizi's Profile |
DWIRC - STAFF
| Name | Country | Language | Status | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| fizi | English, Urdu, Punjabi, Hindi | Root Admin | Click to view fizi's Profile | |
| Dennis | English, Dutch | Root Admin | Click to view Dennis Profile | |
| Scientist | English | Services Admin | Net-Admin | Click to view Scientist Profile | |
| Szajbus | Polish, English, Deutsch | Services Admin | Net-Admin | Click to view Szajbus Profile | |
| Suntop | Norwegian, English | Services Admin | Net-Admin | Click to view Suntop Profile | |
| Allen | English | Services Admin | Net-Admin | Click to view Allen Profile | |
| Peterandre | Dutch, English | Global Operator | Click to view Peterandre Profile | |
| Leia | English | Global Operator | ||
| Error | English, Bengali | Global Operator | Click to view Error Profile | |
| nax | Swedish, English | Global Operator | ||
| nur | English | Global Operator | ||
| p0w3rm4x | English | Global Operator |
Netadmins are the persons who provide & run physical servers of DarkWorld Network.
Part of the DarkWorld Network Wiki Project Maintained by the DarkWorld Wiki Team
DarkWorld Network — Building an Open, Secure, and Collaborative Internet Since 2021
Quick Links: 🏠 Home • 💬 DWIRC • 🔗 DWBouncers • 💻 DWShells • 📘 Tutorials • 📈 Stats • 🎮 Games • 🧭 Hosting
💡 Want to contribute? See How to Contribute and help build the DarkWorld knowledge base!
📅 Last Updated: 2025-10-18 • Content licensed under CC-BY-SA 4.0 unless otherwise noted.














