IRC Network: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
|IRC Chat | |IRC Chat | ||
|[[File:Poland.png|border|center|frameless|28x28px|link=https://wiki.darkworld.network/index.php/File:Poland.png]] | |[[File:Poland.png|border|center|frameless|28x28px|link=https://wiki.darkworld.network/index.php/File:Poland.png]] | ||
|<span style="color:#006400"> '''ONLINE''' </span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''10''' | |||
|''' ''' | |||
|Mauritius.DarkWorld.Network | |||
|[[File:Tick.png|border|center|frameless|20x20px|link=https://wiki.darkworld.network/index.php/File:Tick.png]]<span style="color:#006400"> </span> | |||
|[[File:Tick.png|border|center|frameless|20x20px|link=https://wiki.darkworld.network/index.php/File:Tick.png]]<span style="color:#006400"> </span> | |||
|6667 | |||
|<nowiki>+6697</nowiki> | |||
|IRC Chat | |||
|[[File:Germany.png|border|center|frameless|28x28px|link=https://wiki.darkworld.network/index.php/File:Germany.png]] | |||
|<span style="color:#006400"> '''ONLINE''' </span> | |||
|- | |||
|'''11''' | |||
|''' ''' | |||
|US.DarkWorld.Network | |||
|[[File:Tick.png|border|center|frameless|20x20px|link=https://wiki.darkworld.network/index.php/File:Tick.png]]<span style="color:#006400"> </span> | |||
|[[File:Tick.png|border|center|frameless|20x20px|link=https://wiki.darkworld.network/index.php/File:Tick.png]]<span style="color:#006400"> </span> | |||
|6667 | |||
|<nowiki>+6697</nowiki> | |||
|IRC Chat | |||
|[[File:USA.png|border|center|frameless|28x28px|link=https://wiki.darkworld.network/index.php/File:USA.png]] | |||
|<span style="color:#006400"> '''ONLINE''' </span> | |<span style="color:#006400"> '''ONLINE''' </span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 12:10, 7 July 2025
DarkWorld IRC
IRC users can connect IRC DarkWorld with the following host & ports. DarkWorld use Round Robin DNS for irc network , users will be connected to a random server in the list. Users can also opt to connect with the servers mentioned in the list that are geographically near to their location. With default host, users will connect to a faster server at the time of connection. So it is recommened to use default host (irc.darkworld.network) to connect with irc network.
DWIRC - Servers:
DWIRC - Staff:
Founder
| Name | Country | Language | Status | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| fizi | English, Urdu, Punjabi, Hindi | Founder | Click to view fizi's Profile |
DWIRC - STAFF
| Name | Country | Language | Status | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| fizi | English, Urdu, Punjabi, Hindi | Root Admin | Click to view fizi's Profile | |
| Dennis | English, Dutch | Root Admin | Click to view Dennis Profile | |
| Scientist | English | Services Admin | Net-Admin | Click to view Scientist Profile | |
| Szajbus | Polish, English, Deutsch | Services Admin | Net-Admin | Click to view Szajbus Profile | |
| Suntop | Norwegian, English | Services Admin | Net-Admin | Click to view Suntop Profile | |
| Peterandre | Dutch, English | Global Operator | Click to view Peterandre Profile | |
| Allen | English | Global Operator | Click to view Allen Profile | |
| Leia | English | Global Operator | ||
| Error | English, Bengali | Global Operator | Click to view Error Profile | |
| Nisse | Swedish, English | Global Operator | ||
| nax | Swedish, English | Global Operator |
Netadmins are the persons who provide & run physical servers of DarkWorld Network.












