DWIRC:Servers: Difference between revisions

From DarkWorld Network
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
= 🌍 DarkWorld IRC Servers =
= 🌍 DarkWorld IRC Servers =


The DarkWorld IRC Network operates globally distributed servers to ensure speed, redundancy, and availability.
The DarkWorld IRC Network operates globally distributed servers to ensure speed, redundancy, and availability. IRC users can connect to the DarkWorld IRC network using the following host and ports. DarkWorld uses Round Robin DNS for the IRC network, so users will be connected to a random server from the list. Alternatively, users can choose to connect to a specific server that is geographically closer to their location. By using the default host, users are automatically connected to the fastest available server at the time of connection. Therefore, it is recommended to use the default host (irc.darkworld.network) to connect to the IRC network.


== 🛰️ Round-Robin ==
== 🛰️ Round-Robin ==
Line 68: Line 68:
| <span style="color:#006400">'''ONLINE'''</span>
| <span style="color:#006400">'''ONLINE'''</span>
|-
|-
|'''5'''
| '''5'''
|'''fizi'''
| '''Fizi'''
|Pakistan.DarkWorld.Network
| DWGames.DarkWorld.Network
|[[File:Tick.png|border|center|frameless|20x20px|link=https://wiki.darkworld.network/index.php/File:Tick.png]]<span style="color:#006400">  </span>
| [[File:Tick.png|20x20px|center|frameless]]
|[[File:Tick.png|border|center|frameless|20x20px|link=https://wiki.darkworld.network/index.php/File:Tick.png]]<span style="color:#006400">  </span>
| [[File:Tick.png|20x20px|center|frameless]]
|6667
| 6667
| +6697
| +6697
|IRC Chat
| IRC Chat
|[[File:Pakistan.png|border|center|frameless|28x28px|link=https://wiki.darkworld.network/index.php/File:Pakistan.png]]
| [[File:Germany.png|28x28px|center|frameless]]
|<span style="color:#006400"> '''ONLINE''' </span>
| <span style="color:#006400">'''ONLINE'''</span>
|-
|-
| '''6'''
| '''6'''
Line 113: Line 113:
|-
|-
| '''9'''
| '''9'''
| '''Szajbus'''
| Poland.DarkWorld.Network
| [[File:Tick.png|20x20px|center|frameless]]
| [[File:Tick.png|20x20px|center|frameless]]
| 6667
| +6697
| IRC Chat
| [[File:Poland.png|28x28px|center|frameless]]
| <span style="color:#006400">'''ONLINE'''</span>
|-
| '''10'''
| '''Allen'''
| '''Allen'''
| Mauritius.DarkWorld.Network
| Mauritius.DarkWorld.Network
Line 134: Line 123:
| <span style="color:#006400">'''ONLINE'''</span>
| <span style="color:#006400">'''ONLINE'''</span>
|-
|-
| '''11'''
| '''10'''
| '''Allen'''
| '''Allen'''
| UK.DarkWorld.Network
| UK.DarkWorld.Network
Line 145: Line 134:
| <span style="color:#006400">'''ONLINE'''</span>
| <span style="color:#006400">'''ONLINE'''</span>
|-
|-
| '''12'''
| '''11'''
| '''Scientist'''
| '''Scientist'''
| US.DarkWorld.Network
| US.DarkWorld.Network

Latest revision as of 13:04, 17 October 2025


🛰️ DWIRC Navigation

DarkWorld IRC Network


Main Pages


IRC Services


Guides & Tutorials


Staff & Support


Community & Resources


🌍 Connect with Us DiscordTelegramGitHubYoutubeWhatsappMedium




File:Dwirc-logo.png

🌍 DarkWorld IRC Servers

The DarkWorld IRC Network operates globally distributed servers to ensure speed, redundancy, and availability. IRC users can connect to the DarkWorld IRC network using the following host and ports. DarkWorld uses Round Robin DNS for the IRC network, so users will be connected to a random server from the list. Alternatively, users can choose to connect to a specific server that is geographically closer to their location. By using the default host, users are automatically connected to the fastest available server at the time of connection. Therefore, it is recommended to use the default host (irc.darkworld.network) to connect to the IRC network.

🛰️ Round-Robin

Use our primary round-robin hostname for best latency:

irc.darkworld.network

🗺️ Regional Servers

DWIRC SERVERS
# ADMIN SERVER ADDRESS IPv4 IPv6 NON-SSL SSL Port SERVICES LOCATION STATUS
1 Fizi Irc.DarkWorld.Network
6667 +6697 IRC Chat
ONLINE
2 Fizi Vampires.DarkWorld.Network
6667 +6697 IRC Chat
ONLINE
3 Fizi German.DarkWorld.Network
6667 +6697 IRC Chat
ONLINE
4 Fizi Sydney.DarkWorld.Network
6667 +6697 IRC Chat
ONLINE
5 Fizi DWGames.DarkWorld.Network
6667 +6697 IRC Chat
ONLINE
6 Fizi Tokyo.DarkWorld.Network
6668 +6698 IRC Chat
ONLINE
7 Suntop Spanish.DarkWorld.Network
6667 +6697 IRC Chat
ONLINE
8 Dennis Helsinki.DarkWorld.Network
6667 +6697 IRC Chat
ONLINE
9 Allen Mauritius.DarkWorld.Network
6667 +6697 IRC Chat
ONLINE
10 Allen UK.DarkWorld.Network
6667 +6697 IRC Chat
ONLINE
11 Scientist US.DarkWorld.Network
6667 +6697 IRC Chat
ONLINE

🔒 Security

All servers support SSL (port 6697). TLS 1.2+ is enforced for all secure connections.





Part of the DarkWorld Network Wiki Project Maintained by the DarkWorld Wiki Team

DarkWorld Network — Building an Open, Secure, and Collaborative Internet Since 2021

🌍 Connect with Us: | | | | | |

Quick Links: 🏠 Home💬 DWIRC🔗 DWBouncers💻 DWShells📘 Tutorials📈 Stats🎮 Games🧭 Hosting

💡 Want to contribute? See How to Contribute and help build the DarkWorld knowledge base!

📅 Last Updated: 2025-10-17 • Content licensed under CC-BY-SA 4.0 unless otherwise noted.