IRC Network: Difference between revisions

From DarkWorld Network
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(24 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{DWIRC}}
== '''DarkWorld IRC''' ==
== '''DarkWorld IRC''' ==




<span style="color:#191970">IRC users can connect IRC '''<u>DarkWorld</u>''' with the following host & ports. DarkWorld use Round Robin DNS for irc network , users will be connected to a random server in the list. Users can also opt to connect with the servers mentioned in the list that are geographically near to their location. With default host, users will connect to a faster server at the time of connection. So it is recommened to use default host ('''irc.darkworld.network''') to connect with irc network.</span>
<span style="color:#191970">IRC users can connect to the '''<u>DarkWorld</u>''' IRC network using the following host and ports. DarkWorld uses Round Robin DNS for the IRC network, so users will be connected to a random server from the list. Alternatively, users can choose to connect to a specific server that is geographically closer to their location. By using the default host, users are automatically connected to the fastest available server at the time of connection. Therefore, it is recommended to use the default host ('''irc.darkworld.network''') to connect to the IRC network.</span>


----
----
Line 22: Line 23:
|-
|-
|'''1'''  
|'''1'''  
| '''Fizi'''
| '''fizi'''
|Irc.DarkWorld.Network  
|Irc.DarkWorld.Network  
|[[File:Tick.png|border|center|frameless|20x20px|link=https://wiki.darkworld.network/index.php/File:Tick.png]]<span style="color:#006400">  </span>
|[[File:Tick.png|border|center|frameless|20x20px|link=https://wiki.darkworld.network/index.php/File:Tick.png]]<span style="color:#006400">  </span>
Line 33: Line 34:
|-
|-
|'''2'''
|'''2'''
|'''Fizi'''
|'''fizi'''
|Vampires.DarkWorld.Network  
|Vampires.DarkWorld.Network  
|[[File:Tick.png|border|center|frameless|20x20px|link=https://wiki.darkworld.network/index.php/File:Tick.png]]<span style="color:#006400">  </span>
|[[File:Tick.png|border|center|frameless|20x20px|link=https://wiki.darkworld.network/index.php/File:Tick.png]]<span style="color:#006400">  </span>
Line 44: Line 45:
|-
|-
|'''3'''
|'''3'''
|'''Fizi'''
|'''fizi'''
|German.DarkWorld.Network
|German.DarkWorld.Network
|[[File:Tick.png|border|center|frameless|20x20px|link=https://wiki.darkworld.network/index.php/File:Tick.png]]<span style="color:#006400">  </span>
|[[File:Tick.png|border|center|frameless|20x20px|link=https://wiki.darkworld.network/index.php/File:Tick.png]]<span style="color:#006400">  </span>
Line 55: Line 56:
|-
|-
|'''4'''
|'''4'''
|'''Fizi'''
|'''fizi'''
|Sydney.DarkWorld.Network
|Sydney.DarkWorld.Network
|[[File:Tick.png|border|center|frameless|20x20px|link=https://wiki.darkworld.network/index.php/File:Tick.png]]<span style="color:#006400">  </span>
|[[File:Tick.png|border|center|frameless|20x20px|link=https://wiki.darkworld.network/index.php/File:Tick.png]]<span style="color:#006400">  </span>
Line 66: Line 67:
|-
|-
|'''5'''
|'''5'''
|'''Fizi'''
|'''fizi'''
|Pakistan.DarkWorld.Network
|Pakistan.DarkWorld.Network
|[[File:Tick.png|border|center|frameless|20x20px|link=https://wiki.darkworld.network/index.php/File:Tick.png]]<span style="color:#006400">  </span>
|[[File:Tick.png|border|center|frameless|20x20px|link=https://wiki.darkworld.network/index.php/File:Tick.png]]<span style="color:#006400">  </span>
Line 120: Line 121:
|<span style="color:#006400"> '''ONLINE''' </span>
|<span style="color:#006400"> '''ONLINE''' </span>
|-
|-
|'''10'''
|'''Allen'''
|Mauritius.DarkWorld.Network
|[[File:Tick.png|border|center|frameless|20x20px|link=https://wiki.darkworld.network/index.php/File:Tick.png]]<span style="color:#006400">  </span>
|[[File:Tick.png|border|center|frameless|20x20px|link=https://wiki.darkworld.network/index.php/File:Tick.png]]<span style="color:#006400">  </span>
|6667
|<nowiki>+6697</nowiki>
|IRC Chat
|[[File:Germany.png|border|center|frameless|28x28px|link=https://wiki.darkworld.network/index.php/File:Germany.png]]
|<span style="color:#006400"> '''ONLINE''' </span>
|-
|'''11'''
|'''Allen'''
|UK.DarkWorld.Network
|[[File:Tick.png|border|center|frameless|20x20px|link=https://wiki.darkworld.network/index.php/File:Tick.png]]<span style="color:#006400">  </span>
|[[File:Tick.png|border|center|frameless|20x20px|link=https://wiki.darkworld.network/index.php/File:Tick.png]]<span style="color:#006400">  </span>
|6667
|<nowiki>+6697</nowiki>
|IRC Chat
|[[File:UK.png|border|center|frameless|28x28px|link=https://wiki.darkworld.network/index.php?title=File:UK.png]]
|<span style="color:#006400"> '''ONLINE''' </span>
|-
|'''12'''
|'''Scientist'''
|US.DarkWorld.Network
|[[File:Tick.png|border|center|frameless|20x20px|link=https://wiki.darkworld.network/index.php/File:Tick.png]]<span style="color:#006400">  </span>
|[[File:Tick.png|border|center|frameless|20x20px|link=https://wiki.darkworld.network/index.php/File:Tick.png]]<span style="color:#006400">  </span>
|6667
|<nowiki>+6697</nowiki>
|IRC Chat
|[[File:USA.png|border|center|frameless|28x28px|link=https://wiki.darkworld.network/index.php/File:USA.png]]
|<span style="color:#006400"> '''ONLINE''' </span>
|-
|}
----
----


Line 125: Line 160:


====Founder====
====Founder====
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
|+
Line 140: Line 176:
|}
|}
----
----
====DWIRC - STAFF====
====DWIRC - STAFF====
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
|+
Line 178: Line 216:
|<nowiki>Services Admin | Net-Admin</nowiki>
|<nowiki>Services Admin | Net-Admin</nowiki>
|[https://wiki.darkworld.network/index.php/Suntop Click to view Suntop Profile]
|[https://wiki.darkworld.network/index.php/Suntop Click to view Suntop Profile]
|-
|'''Allen'''
|[[File:Mauritius.png|border|center|frameless|34x34px]]
|English
|<nowiki>Services Admin | Net-Admin</nowiki>
|[https://wiki.darkworld.network/index.php/Allen Click to view Allen Profile]
|-
|-
|'''Peterandre'''
|'''Peterandre'''
Line 184: Line 228:
|Global Operator
|Global Operator
|[https://wiki.darkworld.network/index.php/Peterandre Click to view Peterandre Profile]
|[https://wiki.darkworld.network/index.php/Peterandre Click to view Peterandre Profile]
|-
|'''Allen'''
|[[File:Mauritius.png|border|center|frameless|34x34px]]
|English
|Global Operator
|[https://wiki.darkworld.network/index.php/Allen Click to view Allen Profile]
|-
|-
|'''Leia'''
|'''Leia'''
Line 195: Line 233:
|English
|English
|Global Operator
|Global Operator
|
|-
|-
|'''Error'''
|'''Error'''
Line 201: Line 238:
|English, Bengali
|English, Bengali
|Global Operator
|Global Operator
|
|[https://wiki.darkworld.network/index.php/Error Click to view Error Profile]
|-
|-
|'''Nisse'''
|'''nax'''
|
|[[File:Sweden.png|border|center|frameless|28x28px|link=https://wiki.darkworld.network/images/9/98/Sweden.png]]
|Swedish, English
|Swedish, English
|Global Operator
|Global Operator
|-
|-
|'''nax'''
|'''nur'''
|
|
|Swedish, English
|English
|Global Operator
|Global Operator
|
|
|-
|-
|}
|'''p0w3rm4x'''
Netadmins are the persons who provide & run physical servers of DarkWorld Network.
|
----
|English
 
|Global Operator
===GUIDES:===
|
==== '''User/Channel Modes''' ====
{| class="wikitable"
|+
! colspan="2" |Guides
|-
|-
|'''Users'''
|[https://wiki.darkworld.network/index.php/Usermode User Modes]
|-
|'''Channel'''
|[https://wiki.darkworld.network/index.php/Channel_Modes Channel Modes]
|}
|}


==== '''Services Guides''' ====
Netadmins are the persons who provide & run physical servers of DarkWorld Network.
{| class="wikitable"
! colspan="2" |Guides
|-
|'''NickServ'''
|[https://wiki.darkworld.network/index.php/Nickserv Darkworld Nickserv]
|-
|'''ChanServ'''
|[https://wiki.darkworld.network/index.php/Chanserv Darkworld Chanserv]
|-
|'''HostServ'''
|[https://wiki.darkworld.network/index.php/Hostserv Darkworld Hostserv]
|-
|'''BotServ'''
|[https://wiki.darkworld.network/index.php/Botserv Darkworld Botserv]
|}
----


==='''IRC Clients and Basic commands''' ===
==== '''Windows''' ====
{| class="wikitable"
!mIRC
![https://wiki.darkworld.network/index.php/Mirc Commands and Download]
|-
!AdiIRC
![https://adiirc.com Download]
[https://dev.adiirc.com/projects/adiirc/wiki/Scripting_Commands Commands]
|}
----
----


==== '''Linux/BSD''' ====
{| class="wikitable"
!Weechat
![https://wiki.darkworld.network/index.php/Weechat Weechat Commands]
|-
!Irssi
!
[https://wiki.darkworld.network/index.php/Irssi Irssi Commands]
|}
----


==== '''OS X''' ====
{| class="wikitable"
!Limechat
![http://limechat.net/mac/ Limechat]
|-
!Textual
![https://www.codeux.com/textual/ textual]
|}
[https://wiki.darkworld.network/index.php/Networks_presence List of IRC Networks]


{{DEFAULTSORT:DWIRC }}
{{DWFooter}}

Latest revision as of 08:28, 18 October 2025


🛰️ DWIRC Navigation

DarkWorld IRC Network


Main Pages


IRC Services


Guides & Tutorials


Staff & Support


Community & Resources


🌍 Connect with Us DiscordTelegramGitHubYoutubeWhatsappMedium




File:Dwirc-logo.png

DarkWorld IRC

IRC users can connect to the DarkWorld IRC network using the following host and ports. DarkWorld uses Round Robin DNS for the IRC network, so users will be connected to a random server from the list. Alternatively, users can choose to connect to a specific server that is geographically closer to their location. By using the default host, users are automatically connected to the fastest available server at the time of connection. Therefore, it is recommended to use the default host (irc.darkworld.network) to connect to the IRC network.


DWIRC - Servers:

DWIRC - SERVERS
# ADMIN SERVERS ADDRESS IPv4 IPv6 NON-SSL Port SSL Port SERVICES LOCATION Status
1 fizi Irc.DarkWorld.Network
6667 +6697 IRC Chat
ONLINE
2 fizi Vampires.DarkWorld.Network
6667 +6697 IRC Chat
ONLINE
3 fizi German.DarkWorld.Network
6667 +6697 IRC Chat / Web
ONLINE
4 fizi Sydney.DarkWorld.Network
6667 +6697 IRC Chat / Web
ONLINE
5 fizi Pakistan.DarkWorld.Network
6667 +6697 IRC Chat
ONLINE
6 Suntop Spanish.DarkWorld.Network
6667 +6697 IRC Chat
ONLINE
7 Dennis Helsinki.DarkWorld.Network
6667 +6697 IRC Chat
ONLINE
8 Szajbus Poland.DarkWorld.Network
6667 +6697 IRC Chat
ONLINE
9 Szajbus Polish.DarkWorld.Network
6667 +6697 IRC Chat
ONLINE
10 Allen Mauritius.DarkWorld.Network
6667 +6697 IRC Chat
ONLINE
11 Allen UK.DarkWorld.Network
6667 +6697 IRC Chat
ONLINE
12 Scientist US.DarkWorld.Network
6667 +6697 IRC Chat
ONLINE

DWIRC - Staff:

Founder

Name Country Language Status Profile
fizi
English, Urdu, Punjabi, Hindi Founder Click to view fizi's Profile

DWIRC - STAFF

Name Country Language Status Profile
fizi
English, Urdu, Punjabi, Hindi Root Admin Click to view fizi's Profile
Dennis
English, Dutch Root Admin Click to view Dennis Profile
Scientist
English Services Admin | Net-Admin Click to view Scientist Profile
Szajbus
Polish, English, Deutsch Services Admin | Net-Admin Click to view Szajbus Profile
Suntop
Norwegian, English Services Admin | Net-Admin Click to view Suntop Profile
Allen
English Services Admin | Net-Admin Click to view Allen Profile
Peterandre
Dutch, English Global Operator Click to view Peterandre Profile
Leia
English Global Operator
Error
English, Bengali Global Operator Click to view Error Profile
nax
Swedish, English Global Operator
nur English Global Operator
p0w3rm4x English Global Operator

Netadmins are the persons who provide & run physical servers of DarkWorld Network.



Part of the DarkWorld Network Wiki Project Maintained by the DarkWorld Wiki Team

DarkWorld Network — Building an Open, Secure, and Collaborative Internet Since 2021

🌍 Connect with Us: | | | | | |

Quick Links: 🏠 Home💬 DWIRC🔗 DWBouncers💻 DWShells📘 Tutorials📈 Stats🎮 Games🧭 Hosting

💡 Want to contribute? See How to Contribute and help build the DarkWorld knowledge base!

📅 Last Updated: 2025-10-18 • Content licensed under CC-BY-SA 4.0 unless otherwise noted.